Is Gardel's Habanero Chimichurri Aioli Argentine Spread, Habanero Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • black pepper and natural flavors

black pepper and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MAYONNAISE (ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC WHOLE EGG, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC WHITE MUSTARD [ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT AND ORGANIC SPICES] ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), PARSLEY, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, GARLIC, DRIED PEPPER, HABANERO PEPPER, BETA CAROTENE, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER AND NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Gardel's Habanero Chimichurri Aioli Argentine Spread, Habanero against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep