Is GARDEN FRESH GOURMET, THICK & CHUNKY SALSA, MEDIUM, MEDIUM Pescatarian?

Description
Moderate heat and savory, slightly tangy flavor combine with a thick, chunky texture that holds on chips and stands up as a topping. Commonly used for dipping, tacos, and as a condiment. Customer reviews frequently note consistent chunkiness and dip suitability, with occasional comments about variable perceived spiciness and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderate heat and savory, slightly tangy flavor combine with a thick, chunky texture that holds on chips and stands up as a topping. Commonly used for dipping, tacos, and as a condiment. Customer reviews frequently note consistent chunkiness and dip suitability, with occasional comments about variable perceived spiciness and packaging.
Ingredients
tomatoes (with tomato juice, sugar, sugar, salt, dried onion, dried celery, dried bell pepper, citric acid, calcium chloride, natural flavors), onions, jalapeno peppers, green peppers, contains less than 2% of: vinegar, water, cilantro, salt, sugar, cumin seed, lime juice concentrate, garlic, citric acid, lime oil
Check GARDEN FRESH GOURMET, THICK & CHUNKY SALSA, MEDIUM, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN FRESH GOURMET, THICK & CHUNKY SALSA, MEDIUM, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GARDEN FRESH GOURMET, THICK & CHUNKY SALSA, MEDIUM, MEDIUM is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


