Is Garden Fresh Instant Gravy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 635
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize starch, Maltodextrin (Maize), Dextrose, Salt, Colour (150d), Natural flavours, Rice cereal, Canola oil, Vegetable powders, Spices, Flavour enhancer (635), Anti-caking agent (551), Herbs, Food acid (330), Yeast extract.
Check Garden Fresh Instant Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Fresh Instant Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Sauce · Powder


