Is Vivera Garden Greens Protein Bites 180g Vegan?

Ingredients
61% Vegetables in varying proportions (18% Broad Beans Garden Peas, Parsnips, Leaf Spinach, Onions), 9% Barley, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), 8% Wheat Protein, Starch, 3% Herbs (Dill, Parsley, Garlic Leaf, Spring Onion), Vinegar, Potato Fibres, Potato, Garlic Paste, Wheat Fibres, Salt, Ground White Pepper, Seaweed, Iron, Vitamin B12
Check Vivera Garden Greens Protein Bites 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vivera Garden Greens Protein Bites 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Snack · Piece


