Is Vivera Garden Greens Protein Bites 180g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
61% Vegetables in varying proportions (18% Broad Beans Garden Peas, Parsnips, Leaf Spinach, Onions), 9% Barley, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), 8% Wheat Protein, Starch, 3% Herbs (Dill, Parsley, Garlic Leaf, Spring Onion), Vinegar, Potato Fibres, Potato, Garlic Paste, Wheat Fibres, Salt, Ground White Pepper, Seaweed, Iron, Vitamin B12
Check Vivera Garden Greens Protein Bites 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vivera Garden Greens Protein Bites 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Snack · Piece


