Is Garden Highway Krab Louie Salad Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KRAB LOUIE_x000D_ CONTAINS EGG, FISH (ALASKA POLLOCK, PACIFIC WHITING), WHEAT._x000D_ INGREDIENTS: Romaine & Spring Mix Blend (Romaine Lettuce, Spring Mix [Baby Lettuces (Red Romaine, Green Romaine, Red Oak Leaf, Green Oak Leaf, Red Leaf, Lollo Rosa, Tango], Red Chard, Green Chard, Mizuna, Arugula, Mache, Frisee, Radicchio. Greens May Vary By Season]), Dressing (Canola Oil, Ketchup [Tomato Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Spice, Natural Flavor], Water, Sweet Relish [Cucumbers, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Celery Seed, Dried Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Turmeric, Dried Onion], Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Tomato Paste, Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Mustard Flour, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Green Onion, Guar Gum), Imitation Crab Flakes (Fish Protein [Alaska Pollock And/Or Pacific Whiting], Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Wheat Starch, Egg Whites, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potato Starch, Salt, Sorbitol, Artificial Crab Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Carrageenan, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Carmine, Paprika Oleoresin), Hard Cooked Egg (Hard Cooked Eggs, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, And Nisin Preparation [As Preservatives]), Grape Tomatoes, Lemon, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Green Onion.

Check Garden Highway Krab Louie Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Highway Krab Louie Salad is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go