Is Garden Highway Krab Louie Salad Dairy Free?

Ingredients
KRAB LOUIE_x000D_ CONTAINS EGG, FISH (ALASKA POLLOCK, PACIFIC WHITING), WHEAT._x000D_ INGREDIENTS: Romaine & Spring Mix Blend (Romaine Lettuce, Spring Mix [Baby Lettuces (Red Romaine, Green Romaine, Red Oak Leaf, Green Oak Leaf, Red Leaf, Lollo Rosa, Tango], Red Chard, Green Chard, Mizuna, Arugula, Mache, Frisee, Radicchio. Greens May Vary By Season]), Dressing (Canola Oil, Ketchup [Tomato Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Spice, Natural Flavor], Water, Sweet Relish [Cucumbers, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Celery Seed, Dried Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Turmeric, Dried Onion], Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Tomato Paste, Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Mustard Flour, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Green Onion, Guar Gum), Imitation Crab Flakes (Fish Protein [Alaska Pollock And/Or Pacific Whiting], Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Wheat Starch, Egg Whites, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potato Starch, Salt, Sorbitol, Artificial Crab Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Carrageenan, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Carmine, Paprika Oleoresin), Hard Cooked Egg (Hard Cooked Eggs, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, And Nisin Preparation [As Preservatives]), Grape Tomatoes, Lemon, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Green Onion.
Check Garden Highway Krab Louie Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Highway Krab Louie Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Garden Highway Krab Louie Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


