Is Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Frittata Spinach Egg White 6Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- mozzarella
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Tomatoes, Onions, Red Bell Peppers), Egg Whites, Mozzarella (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Milk, Canola Oil, Buckwheat (Gluten Free), Corn Starch, Citrus Fiber, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Natural Gruyere Non-dairy Cheese Flavor (Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Black Pepper
Check Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Frittata Spinach Egg White 6Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Frittata Spinach Egg White 6Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Frittata Spinach Egg White 6Ct is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


