Is Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • maltodextrin
  • corn starch
  • natural flavor
  • sugar
  • powdered cellulose
  • vegetable blend

maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Maltodextrin is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen individual rounds deliver a savory, mildly seasoned profile with a tender, slightly airy interior and crisped edges when reheated. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, portable lunches, or brunch additions, reviewers note reliable convenience and consistent flavor, while some mention uneven heating and variable texture after microwaving in certain cases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Tomatoes, Onions, Red Bell Peppers), Egg Whites, Mozzarella (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Milk, Canola Oil, Buckwheat (Gluten Free), Corn Starch, Citrus Fiber, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Natural Gruyere Non-dairy Cheese Flavor (Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Black Pepper, Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Tomatoes, Onions, Red Bell Peppers), Black Pepper

Check Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking