Is Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48) Corn Free?

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned rounds offer a tender, slightly spongy texture and moist interior; reviewers note consistent portioning and easy reheating. Commonly served for quick breakfasts, snacks, or meal-prep additions, they are often paired with toast, yogurt, or salads. Feedback cites convenience, occasional variation in firmness, and mildness of overall flavor.
Why it's not corn free
- maltodextrin
- corn starch
- natural flavor
- sugar
- vegetable blend
maltodextrin
Dietitian noteMaltodextrin is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned rounds offer a tender, slightly spongy texture and moist interior; reviewers note consistent portioning and easy reheating. Commonly served for quick breakfasts, snacks, or meal-prep additions, they are often paired with toast, yogurt, or salads. Feedback cites convenience, occasional variation in firmness, and mildness of overall flavor.
Ingredients
Vegetable blend (spinach, tomatoes, onions, red bell peppers), egg whites, mozzarella (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), milk, canola oil, buckwheat (gluten-free), corn starch, citrus fiber, sugar, salt, garlic powder, natural gruyere non-dairy cheese flavor (gum arabic, maltodextrin, organic sunflower oil, natural flavor), black pepper.
Check Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Patty


