Is Garden of Eatin' Organic Multi Grain Tortilla Chips with Flax Seeds Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • organic steel cut oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic steel cut oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Corn, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Organic Steel Cut Oats, Organic Brown Buckwheat Groats, Organic Corn Grits, Organic Flax Seed, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Black Sesame Seed, Organic Barley, Sea Salt, Organic Whole Grain Millet, Organic Amaranth Seeds, Organic Whole Rye. Contains Oats. May Contain Wheat

Check Garden of Eatin' Organic Multi Grain Tortilla Chips with Flax Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoLunch