Is Garden of Eatin' White Chips with a Touch of Lime Corn Tortilla Chips Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural lime flavor with other natural flavors
natural lime flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHITE CORN, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, NATURAL LIME FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, ORANGE PEEL).
Check Garden of Eatin' White Chips with a Touch of Lime Corn Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Eatin' White Chips with a Touch of Lime Corn Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
CHI-CHI'S CHIPS & TORTILLAS White Corn Taco Style Tortillas
About this product
Chips · Pouch


