Is Garden of Life Dr Formulated Keto Organic Grass Fed Butter Powder 10 58 oz 300 g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- orange grass fed nonfat milk
- organic grass fed butter
- organic grass fed butter powder
orange grass fed nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grass Fed Butter Powder (Organic Grass Fed Butter, Orange Grass Fed Nonfat Milk), Lactobacillus Plantarum (1,5 Billion Cfu), Contains: Milkall Nutrients Are Naturally Occurring, This Product Has Not Been Fortified With Vitamins Or Minerals, Made Without Soy, Added Sugars, Filler, Nor Artificial Colors, Flavors, Sweeteners Or , Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Soy And Tree Nuts
Check Garden of Life Dr Formulated Keto Organic Grass Fed Butter Powder 10 58 oz 300 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Dr Formulated Keto Organic Grass Fed Butter Powder 10 58 oz 300 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garden of Life Dr Formulated Keto Organic Grass Fed Butter Powder 10 58 oz 300 g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Butter · Powder


