Is Garden Of Life Dr, Formulated Probiotics Daily Care 25 Billuon CFU Vegetarian Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Daily Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-14, Lactobacillus Plantarum Lp-115, Lactobacillus Gasseri Lg-36, Lactobacillus Paracasei Lpc-37, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Lb-87, Lactobacillus Brevis Lbr-35, Lactobacillus Casei Lc-11, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Lr-32, Lactobacillus Salivarius Ls-33, Bifidobacterium Lactis BL818, Bifidobacterium Bifidum Bb-06, Bifidobacterium Breve Bb-03, Bifidobacterium Infantis Bi-26, Bifidobacterium Longum BI-05, Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend: Organic Potato [Resistant Starch] (Tuber), Organic Acacia Fiber (A. Senegal). Other Ingredients: Non-GMO Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule).
Check Garden Of Life Dr, Formulated Probiotics Daily Care 25 Billuon CFU Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life Dr, Formulated Probiotics Daily Care 25 Billuon CFU Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Garden of Life Vitamin Code® RAW One™ Multivitamin for Women -- 75 Vegetarian Capsules
Garden of Life Vitamin Code Raw Calcium, Vegetarian Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


