Is GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS URINARY TRACT+ SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 60 CT Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus ncfm
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus ncfm
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Women's Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Gasseri, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Acidophilus NCFM, Lactobacillus Reuteri, Lactobacillus Brevis, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Total Lacto Cultures (45 Billion CFU), Bifidobacterium Lactis, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Breve, Bifidobacterium Infantis, Bifidobacterium Longum, Total Bifido Cultures (5 Billion CFU). Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend: Organic Potato [Resistant Starch] (Tuber), Organic Acacia Fiber (A. Senegal). Other Non-GMO Vegetable Pullulan (Capsule).
Check GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS URINARY TRACT+ SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 60 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS URINARY TRACT+ SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 60 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS URINARY TRACT+ SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 60 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


