Is GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS URINARY TRACT+ SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 60 CT Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Women's Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Gasseri, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Acidophilus NCFM, Lactobacillus Reuteri, Lactobacillus Brevis, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Total Lacto Cultures (45 Billion CFU), Bifidobacterium Lactis, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Breve, Bifidobacterium Infantis, Bifidobacterium Longum, Total Bifido Cultures (5 Billion CFU). Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend: Organic Potato [Resistant Starch] (Tuber), Organic Acacia Fiber (A. Senegal). Other Non-GMO Vegetable Pullulan (Capsule).
Check GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS URINARY TRACT+ SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 60 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS URINARY TRACT+ SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 60 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS URINARY TRACT+ SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 60 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


