Is Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Whole Food Magnesium Raspberry Lemon Flavor Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Dr. Formulated Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Bulgoricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus. Dr. Formulated Probiotic Blend: [Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Ocidophilus] 1 Billion CFU. Ionic Magnesium Fizz Blend (Non-GMO Citric Acid, Magnesium Carbonate and Sodium Bicarbonate), Organic Brown Rice Protein Magnesium Chelate, Organic Orange Creme Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf).
Check Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Whole Food Magnesium Raspberry Lemon Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Whole Food Magnesium Raspberry Lemon Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Whole Food Magnesium Raspberry Lemon Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


