Is Garden Of Life Grass Fed Collagen Beauty Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef juice concentrate
organic beef juice concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lemon Flavour, Organic Strawberry Flavour, Non-gmo Citric Acid, Organic Beef Juice Concentrate, Organic Stevia Extract (leaf). May Contain: Mustard.
Check Garden Of Life Grass Fed Collagen Beauty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life Grass Fed Collagen Beauty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


