Is Garden Of Life Mykind Organics Apple Cider Vinegar Diet, Organic, Gummies Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Diet Blend: Organic Apple Cider Vinegar (5% Acetic Acid), Organic Lemon Juice (Concentrate), Organic Svetol (Naturally Decaffeinated Green Coffee Bean Extract). Other Ingredients: Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavors (Green Apple and Cinnamon), Sodium Citrate, Organic Orange Peel (for Dusting), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Stevia (Rebaudioside a from Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf).
Check Garden Of Life Mykind Organics Apple Cider Vinegar Diet, Organic, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life Mykind Organics Apple Cider Vinegar Diet, Organic, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Where to buy
Garden Of Life Mykind Organics Apple Cider Vinegar Diet, Organic, Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


