Is Garden of Life Mykind Organics Men One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Zinc, Selenium, Manganese, Chromium, Organic Sesbonia Grandiflora, Organic Emblic Extract, Organic Apple, Organic Guava Fruit, Organic Basil Leaf, Organic Annatto, Organic Lemon, Organic Moringa Oleifera, Organic Mushroom (agaricus Bisporus), Organic Strawberry, Organic Cherry, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Beet, Organic Broccoli, Organic Carrot, Organic Spinach, Organic Tomato, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Organic Brussels Sprout, Organic Ginger, Organic Garlic, Organic Green Onion, Organic Parsley, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Red Cabbage, Organic Asparagus, Organic Celery, Organic Cucumber, Organic Kale, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Dextrose, Organic Coating (organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Brown Rice, Organic Potato Starch. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Dairy, Peanut, Tree Nuts, And Shellfish.

Check Garden of Life Mykind Organics Men One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Mykind Organics Men One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go