Is Garden of Life Mykind Organics Men One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Zinc, Selenium, Manganese, Chromium, Organic Sesbonia Grandiflora, Organic Emblic Extract, Organic Apple, Organic Guava Fruit, Organic Basil Leaf, Organic Annatto, Organic Lemon, Organic Moringa Oleifera, Organic Mushroom (agaricus Bisporus), Organic Strawberry, Organic Cherry, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Beet, Organic Broccoli, Organic Carrot, Organic Spinach, Organic Tomato, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Organic Brussels Sprout, Organic Ginger, Organic Garlic, Organic Green Onion, Organic Parsley, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Red Cabbage, Organic Asparagus, Organic Celery, Organic Cucumber, Organic Kale, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Dextrose, Organic Coating (organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Brown Rice, Organic Potato Starch. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Dairy, Peanut, Tree Nuts, And Shellfish.

Check Garden of Life Mykind Organics Men One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Mykind Organics Men One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go