Is Garden of Life mykind Organics Vegan D3 Spray 2oz Liquid Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Omega-rich Blend: Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil, Organic Cranberry Seed Oil, Omega-3 Fatty Acids, Omega-6 Fatty Acids, Omega-7 Fatty Acids, Omega-9 Fatty Acids, Other Organic Vanilla Flavor, Non-gmo Vitamin E (From Sunflower), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Organic Stevia Rebaudioside A (Leaf)

Check Garden of Life mykind Organics Vegan D3 Spray 2oz Liquid against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Garden of Life mykind Organics Vegan D3 Spray 2oz Liquid is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go