Is Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Raspberry-Lemon Vitamin Vegan D3 Chewable Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Food Blend: Organic Flax (Seed), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Broccoli (Flower & Stem), Organic Cauliflower (Flower & Stem), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Mushroom Blend: Organic Agaricus Bisporus, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Mycelia, Organic Maitake (Grifola Frondosa), Organic Shiitake (Lentinula Edodes), Organic Bionectria Ochroleuca Mycelia, Organic Schizophyllum Commune Mycelia, Organic Hericium Erinaceus Mycelia, Organic Poria Cocos Mycelia, Organic Coriolus Versicolor Mycelia, Organic Agaricus Blazei Mycelia, Organic Auricularia Auricular Mycelia, Other Clean Tablet Technology Blend: Organic Dextrose, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Raspberry Flavor, Organic Lemon Flavor, Organic Coating (Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum)

Check Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Raspberry-Lemon Vitamin Vegan D3 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Raspberry-Lemon Vitamin Vegan D3 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go