Is Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Raspberry-Lemon Vitamin Vegan D3 Chewable Tablets Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Food Blend: Organic Flax (Seed), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Broccoli (Flower & Stem), Organic Cauliflower (Flower & Stem), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Mushroom Blend: Organic Agaricus Bisporus, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Mycelia, Organic Maitake (Grifola Frondosa), Organic Shiitake (Lentinula Edodes), Organic Bionectria Ochroleuca Mycelia, Organic Schizophyllum Commune Mycelia, Organic Hericium Erinaceus Mycelia, Organic Poria Cocos Mycelia, Organic Coriolus Versicolor Mycelia, Organic Agaricus Blazei Mycelia, Organic Auricularia Auricular Mycelia, Other Clean Tablet Technology Blend: Organic Dextrose, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Raspberry Flavor, Organic Lemon Flavor, Organic Coating (Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum)
Check Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Raspberry-Lemon Vitamin Vegan D3 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Raspberry-Lemon Vitamin Vegan D3 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Raspberry-Lemon Vitamin Vegan D3 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


