Is Garden of Life Mykind Organics Turmeric, Vegan Gummy Drops Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic apple flavor
organic apple flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Fermented Turmeric Root, Organic Turmeric Root Extract (Standardized To 95% Curcuminoids, 50, Organic Black Pepper Fruit, Other Certified Organic Fruit Chew Base Blend: Organic Apple (Fruit Puree Concentrate & Juice Concentrate), Organic Peach (Fruit Puree Concentrate), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin (From Apples & Oranges), Organic Apple Flavor, Organic Rice Meal And Organic Sunflower Oil (For Coating)
Check Garden of Life Mykind Organics Turmeric, Vegan Gummy Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Mykind Organics Turmeric, Vegan Gummy Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Coconut Vanilla -- 6 oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Chip -- 6 oz
Where to buy
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Turmeric, Vegan Gummy Drops is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


