Is Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women 55+ One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- organic dextrose
organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Food Blend : Organic Sesbania Grandiflora ( Leaf ) , Organic Emblic ( Amla , Phyllanthus Emblica ) ( Fruit ) Extract , Organic Apple ( Fruit ) , Organic Sea Kelp , Organic Psidium Guajava ( Guava Fruit and Leaf ) , Organic Ocimum Sanctum ( Holy Basil Leaf ) , Organic Annatto ( Fruit and Seed ) , Organic Lemon ( Peel ) , Organic Moringa Oleifera ( Moringa Leaf ) , Organic Mushroom ( Agaricus Bisporus ) , Organic Strawberry ( Fruit ) , Organic Cherry ( Fruit ) , Organic Blackberry ( Fruit ) , Organic Blueberry ( Fruit ) , Organic Raspberry ( Fruit ) , Organic Beet ( Root ) , Organic Broccoli ( Stalk and Flower ) , Organic Carrot ( Root ) , Organic Spinach ( Leaf ) , Organic Tomato ( Fruit ) , Organic Green Bell Pepper ( Fruit ) , Organic Brussels Sprout ( Leaf ) , Organic Ginger ( Root ) , Organic Garlic ( Bulb ) , Organic Green Onion ( Bulb ) , Organic Parsley ( Leaf ) , Organic Cauliflower ( Flower and Stem ) , Organic Red Cabbage ( Leaf ) , Organic Asparagus ( Flower and Stem ) , Organic Celery ( Stalk ) , Organic Cucumber ( gourd ) , Organic Kale ( Leaf ) . Other Ingredients : Clean Tablet Technology Blend ( Patent Pending ) : Organic Gum Arabic , Organic Dextrose , Organic Coating ( Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin , Organic Sunflower Lecithin , Organic Palm Oil , Organic Guar Gum ) , Organic Brown Rice Concentrate , Organic Potato Starch .
Check Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women 55+ One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women 55+ One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
One A Day Women's Complete Multivitamin
Where to buy
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women 55+ One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


