Is Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel -- 12 Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC PEA CRISPS (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC STARCH), ORGANIC SPROUTED BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC ACACIA FIBER, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC SVETOL GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, ORGANIC ASHWAGANDHA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


