Is Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel -- 12 Bars Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic starch
organic starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC PEA CRISPS (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC STARCH), ORGANIC SPROUTED BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC ACACIA FIBER, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC SVETOL GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, ORGANIC ASHWAGANDHA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Garden of Life Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


