Is Garden Of Life, Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Soluble Fiber, Organic Almonds, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Chocolate Coating (organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Erythritol, Organic Cocoa, Organic Tapioca Soluble Fiber, Organic Stevia (rebaudioside A From Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Natural Licorice Extract), Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Crisps (organic Pea Protein, Organic Pea Starch), Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Svetol� Green Coffee Bean Extract, Organic Ashwagandha Ksm-668, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia (rebaudioside A From Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Organic Cinnamon. Contains Almonds.

Check Garden Of Life, Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Garden Of Life, Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel is available at 3 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast ItemOn The Go