Is Garden Of Life, Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Soluble Fiber, Organic Almonds, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Chocolate Coating (organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Erythritol, Organic Cocoa, Organic Tapioca Soluble Fiber, Organic Stevia (rebaudioside A From Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Natural Licorice Extract), Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Crisps (organic Pea Protein, Organic Pea Starch), Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Svetol� Green Coffee Bean Extract, Organic Ashwagandha Ksm-668, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia (rebaudioside A From Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Organic Cinnamon. Contains Almonds.
Check Garden Of Life, Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life, Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Garden Of Life, Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


