Is Garden Of Life, Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate coating

organic chocolate coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Soluble Fiber, Organic Almonds, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Chocolate Coating (organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Erythritol, Organic Cocoa, Organic Tapioca Soluble Fiber, Organic Stevia (rebaudioside A From Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Natural Licorice Extract), Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Crisps (organic Pea Protein, Organic Pea Starch), Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Svetol� Green Coffee Bean Extract, Organic Ashwagandha Ksm-668, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia (rebaudioside A From Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Organic Cinnamon. Contains Almonds.

Check Garden Of Life, Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Of Life, Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel is available at 3 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast ItemOn The Go