Is Garden Of Life Protein, Organic Fit Weight Loss Bar,Chocolate Fudge, 1.9 Oz, Pack Of 12 Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Almonds, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Chocolate Coating (Organic Cocoa Nibs, Organic Erythritol, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cocoa Butter, Natural Licorice Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Bean Extract), Organic Pea Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Cacao, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Carob, Organic Flavor, Organic Svetol (R), Green Coffee Bean Extract, Organic Ashwagandha, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Contains: Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processing Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy And Tree Nuts

Check Garden Of Life Protein, Organic Fit Weight Loss Bar,Chocolate Fudge, 1.9 Oz, Pack Of 12 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Garden Of Life Protein, Organic Fit Weight Loss Bar,Chocolate Fudge, 1.9 Oz, Pack Of 12 is available at 5 retailers

AmazonThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go