Is Garden of Life Raw Fiber Fiber, Beyond Organic Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • raw organic sprout & fiber blend: organic flax seed

raw organic sprout & fiber blend: organic flax seed

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Powder has a mild, earthy flavor and a primarily fine, slightly gritty texture; users commonly stir it into water, smoothies, yogurt, or baked goods to thicken or enrich consistency. Reviewers cite good mixability when blended, occasional clumping if not whisked, a subtle aftertaste for some, and convenient portioning and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Organic Sprout & Fiber Blend: Organic Flax Seed (Meal And Sprouts), Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Quinoa Sprout, Organic Chia (Seed And Sprouts), Organic Millet Sprout, Organic Buckwheat Sprout, Organic Garbanzo Bean Sprout, Organic Lentil Sprout, Organic Adzuki Bean Sprout, Organic Sunflower Seed Sprout, Organic Pumpkin Seed Sprout, Organic Sesame Seed Sprout, Organic Coconut Flour, Bacillus Coagulans 900, Cfu (At Time Of Manufacture), Other Raw Organic Stevia (Leaf)

Check Garden of Life Raw Fiber Fiber, Beyond Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingMeal Prep