Is Garden of Life - RAW Meal Organic Shake & Meal Replacement Vanilla - 17.1 oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Raw Organic Protein Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Amaranth (Sprout), Organic Buckwheat (Sprout), Organic Millet (Pearl & Sprout), Organic Quinoa (Sprout), Organic Chia Seed (Sprout), Organic Adzuki Bean (Sprout), Organic Flax Seed (Sprout), Organic Garbanzo Bean (Sprout), Organic Lentil (Sprout), Organic Pumpkin Seed (Sprout), Organic Sesame Seed (Sprout), Organic Sunflower Seed (Sprout), Raw Organic Fiber Blend: Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Flax Meal, Raw Organic Fruit & Vegetable Blend: Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Baobab (Fruit), Organic Apple (Fruit), Organic Beet (Root), Organic Broccoli (Stalk & Flower), Organic Card, Root, Organic Tomato (Fruit), Organic Green Bell Pepper (Fruit), Organic Brussels Sprout (Leaf), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Garlic (Bulb), Organic Onion (Bulb), Organic Strawberry (Fruit), Organic Cherry (Fruit), Organic Parsley (Leaf), Organic Cauliflower (Flower & Stem), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Cabbage (Leaf), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Raspberry (Fruit), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Cucumber (Gourd), Organic Celery (Stalk), Organic Asparagus (Flower & Stem), Organic Flavor Blend: Organic Vanilla Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Sea Salt, Raw Organic Greens Blend: Organic Alfalfa Grass Juice, Organic Spirulina, Organic Barley Grass Juice, Organic Oat Grass Juice, Organic Wheat Grass Juice, Raw Probiotic & Enzyme Blend: Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, Beta-glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Xylanase, Hemicellulase, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Billion Cfu
Check Garden of Life - RAW Meal Organic Shake & Meal Replacement Vanilla - 17.1 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life - RAW Meal Organic Shake & Meal Replacement Vanilla - 17.1 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE VANILLA PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
Where to buy
Garden of Life - RAW Meal Organic Shake & Meal Replacement Vanilla - 17.1 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


