Is Garden of Life Raw Organic Fit Protein Powder, Chocolate, 28g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.1oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- organic chocolate flavor
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cacao, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (leaf), Sea Salt,contains 30of Naturally Occurring Caffeine Per Serving,contains No Soy, Dairy, Tree Nuts, Added Sugars, Filler, Nor Artificial Colors, Flavors, Sweeteners Or.
Check Garden of Life Raw Organic Fit Protein Powder, Chocolate, 28g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Raw Organic Fit Protein Powder, Chocolate, 28g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Where to buy
Garden of Life Raw Organic Fit Protein Powder, Chocolate, 28g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.1oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


