Is Garden of Life Raw Organic Fit Protein Powder, Chocolate, 28g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.1oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cacao, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (leaf), Sea Salt,contains 30of Naturally Occurring Caffeine Per Serving,contains No Soy, Dairy, Tree Nuts, Added Sugars, Filler, Nor Artificial Colors, Flavors, Sweeteners Or.
Check Garden of Life Raw Organic Fit Protein Powder, Chocolate, 28g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Raw Organic Fit Protein Powder, Chocolate, 28g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Where to buy
Garden of Life Raw Organic Fit Protein Powder, Chocolate, 28g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.1oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


