Is Garden Of Life Raw Organic Fit Vanilla Protein Powder Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Magnesium, Chromium, Raw Certified Organic Protein Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Pea Fiber, Organic Chia Seed & Sprout, Organic Flax Seed & Sprout, Organic Cracked-Wall Chlorella, Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Quinoa Sprout, Organic Millet Sprout, Organic Buckwheat Sprout, Organic Garbanzo Bean Sprout, Organic Lentil Sprout, Organic Adzuki Bean Sprout, Organic Sunflower Seed Sprout, Organic Pumpkin Seed Sprout, Organic Sesame Seed Sprout, Raw Certified Organic Weight Loss & Stress Management Blend: Raw Organic Svetol (Naturally Decaffeinated Green Coffee Bean Extract), Raw Organic Ashwagandha Root, Raw Certified Organic Superfood Blend: Organic Baobab Fruit, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Daikon Radish Sprout, Organic Alfalfa Sprout, Raw Probiotic & Enzyme Blend: [Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus plantarum] (3 Billion CFU), Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, beta-Glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase, Xylanase. Other Ingredients: Organic Vanilla Flavors, Organic Erythritol, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Sea Salt.
Check Garden Of Life Raw Organic Fit Vanilla Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life Raw Organic Fit Vanilla Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Where to buy
Garden Of Life Raw Organic Fit Vanilla Protein Powder is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


