Is Garden Of Life Raw Organic Fit Vanilla Protein Powder Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Magnesium, Chromium, Raw Certified Organic Protein Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Pea Fiber, Organic Chia Seed & Sprout, Organic Flax Seed & Sprout, Organic Cracked-Wall Chlorella, Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Quinoa Sprout, Organic Millet Sprout, Organic Buckwheat Sprout, Organic Garbanzo Bean Sprout, Organic Lentil Sprout, Organic Adzuki Bean Sprout, Organic Sunflower Seed Sprout, Organic Pumpkin Seed Sprout, Organic Sesame Seed Sprout, Raw Certified Organic Weight Loss & Stress Management Blend: Raw Organic Svetol (Naturally Decaffeinated Green Coffee Bean Extract), Raw Organic Ashwagandha Root, Raw Certified Organic Superfood Blend: Organic Baobab Fruit, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Daikon Radish Sprout, Organic Alfalfa Sprout, Raw Probiotic & Enzyme Blend: [Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus plantarum] (3 Billion CFU), Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, beta-Glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase, Xylanase. Other Ingredients: Organic Vanilla Flavors, Organic Erythritol, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Sea Salt.
Check Garden Of Life Raw Organic Fit Vanilla Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life Raw Organic Fit Vanilla Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Where to buy
Garden Of Life Raw Organic Fit Vanilla Protein Powder is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


