Is Garden of Life Sport Organic Plant-Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 30g Protein, 1.9lb, 29.6oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Performance Protein Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sprouted Navy Beans, Organic Sprouted Lentil Bean, Organic Sprouted Garbanzo Bean, Organic Cranberry Protein (Seed), Organic Flavor Blend: Organic Cacao, Organic Carob, Organic Chocolate Flavors, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Muscle Recovery Blend: Organic Apple (Fruit Pulp), Organic Tart Cherry (Fruit), Organic Turmeric (Root), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Goji Berry (Fruit), Billion Cfu Bifidobacterium Lactis Bl-04

Check Garden of Life Sport Organic Plant-Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 30g Protein, 1.9lb, 29.6oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Sport Organic Plant-Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 30g Protein, 1.9lb, 29.6oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie