Is Garden Of Life Vanilla Collagen Coconut Mct Powder, 14.39 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut cream
- coconut milk
- organic coconut medium chain triglycerides
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Collagen Peptides (Bovine), Organic Coconut Medium Chain Triglycerides, Organic Gum Acacia, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Coconut Cream (Coconut Milk, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Stevia (Rebaudioside A From Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Bacillus Subtilis
Check Garden Of Life Vanilla Collagen Coconut Mct Powder, 14.39 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life Vanilla Collagen Coconut Mct Powder, 14.39 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Where to buy
Garden Of Life Vanilla Collagen Coconut Mct Powder, 14.39 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


