Is Garden of Life Vitamin Code® RAW B-12™ -- 30 Vegetarian Capsules Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Organic Rice (Hull)

Check Garden of Life Vitamin Code® RAW B-12™ -- 30 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Vitamin Code® RAW B-12™ -- 30 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go