Is GARDEN RANCH DRESSING & DIP, GARDEN RANCH Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oat flour
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER BUTTER (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT), FABA BEAN PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: LEMON JUICE, SALT, CARROTS, PARSLEY, CITRUS FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED BELL PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER.
Check GARDEN RANCH DRESSING & DIP, GARDEN RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN RANCH DRESSING & DIP, GARDEN RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


