Is GARDEN ROTINI SALAD WITH ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE DRESSING Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED TRI-COLOR ROTINI PASTA (WATER, TRI-COLOR ROTINI PASTA [SEMOLINA {WHEAT}, DRIED TOMATO, DRIED SPINACH, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID], CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), MILANESE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, FRUCTOSE, SALT, ONION, GARLIC, BASIL, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, GROUND MUSTARD, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED TOMATO, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), GRAPE TOMATOES, PROVOLINE CHEESE (NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), CARROT, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, OLIVES (KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.
Check GARDEN ROTINI SALAD WITH ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN ROTINI SALAD WITH ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Pasta · Whole


