Is Garden Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- reduced fat milk
- cultured buttermilk
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Lettuce (Iceberg, Green Leaf Or Romaine), Hardboiled Egg, Ranch Dressing (Water, Canola Oil, Cultured Buttermilk (Cultured Milk And Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Egg Yolk (Pasteurized Egg Yolk Solids, Salt), Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum), Grape Tomatoes, Cucumber, Broccoli, Matchstick Carrots, Red Cabbage
Check Garden Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Garden Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


