Is GARDEN SALAD Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIXED GREENS, RANCH DRESSING (BUTTERMILK [CULTURED LOW-FAT MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT], MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR], RANCH DRESSING MIX [SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CANOLA OIL, CARRAGEENAN, BUTTERMILK PRODUCT, TURMERIC], CALCIUM STEARATE), CUCUMBER, JICAMA, CARROT, RAISIN, BELL PEPPER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS.
Check GARDEN SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


