Is GARDEN SALSA, GARDEN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MADE FROM TOMATOES, ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN ONIONS, GARLIC, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, BLACK PEPPER.
Check GARDEN SALSA, GARDEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN SALSA, GARDEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


