Is GARDEN VEGETABLE 90 SECOND RICE WITH PEAS, CARROTS & CORN, GARDEN VEGETABLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth powder

chicken broth powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, PEAS, CARROTS, CORN, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST, ONION POWDER, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER, TURMERIC (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER.

Check GARDEN VEGETABLE 90 SECOND RICE WITH PEAS, CARROTS & CORN, GARDEN VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep