Is Garden Veggie Chips BBQ Vegetable and Potato Snack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- monoglycerides
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Canola Oil And/or Corn Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Evaporated Cane Sugar, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Molasses, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavours), Vegetable Powders (Sweet Potatoes, Turmeric, Carrots, Pumpkins, Beets), Corn Meal, Gluten Free Oat Fibre, Corn Maltodextrin, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid
Check Garden Veggie Chips BBQ Vegetable and Potato Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Veggie Chips BBQ Vegetable and Potato Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garden Veggie Chips BBQ Vegetable and Potato Snack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice


