Is GARDEN VEGGIE CHOPPED SALAD Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI STALKS, BROCCOLI FLORETS, HOUSE DRESSING (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR BLEND [CORN SUGAR VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR], CORN SYRUP, EGGS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, EGG YOLKS, PREPARED WHITE MUSTARD [WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE], NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED DEXTROSE [ANTIMICROBIAL AGENT]), CAULIFLOWER, RED CABBAGE, ORANGE AND BERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER KERNELS (ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNEL, SUNFLOWER OIL), CARROT, BACON BITS (BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM NITRITE [PRESERVATIVE], MAY CONTAIN NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM ASCORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]).

Check GARDEN VEGGIE CHOPPED SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySmoky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunchMeal Prep