Is GARDEN VEGGIE COTTAGE CHEESE, GARDEN VEGGIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- dextrose
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk, Cream, Seasoning, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onions, Carrots, Parsley, Celery, Tomatoes, Garlic, Beets, Sugar, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Spice, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Modified Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Lactose, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum), Carbon Dioxide And Potassium Sorbate (Maintain Freshness), Cheese Cultures
Check GARDEN VEGGIE COTTAGE CHEESE, GARDEN VEGGIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN VEGGIE COTTAGE CHEESE, GARDEN VEGGIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GARDEN VEGGIE COTTAGE CHEESE, GARDEN VEGGIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


